There are many things discussed that are worthy of being statted up for use at your table. The truth is, there is no “wrong” way to do so. Here we present our versions of materials from the books discussed as well as materials contributed by friends of the library.

Adventures (6)

Escape from Innsmouth – David Baity
The Fate of the Ruthless Wizard – Marc Elsenheimer
Interlude: The Vault of Future Past – Ari-Matti Piippo
Operation: Jekkara – Bob Brinkman
Palace of Alkmeenon – David Baity
The Ruined Keep – Daniel J. Bishop

Adventure Supplements (1)

Tomb of Khaemhet – Eric Hoffman & Carl Bussler

Audios (1)

Merlin’s Chant – Bob Brinkman

Campaign Tools (11)

Character Age – Daniel J. Bishop
Death Throes – Bruce Priddy
Elemental Turning – Marc Bruner
Hypothermia
– David Baity
Letter to Altman – Jen Brinkman
Militant Order: The Sons of Dôn – Bob Brinkman
Occult Actions – Bob Brinkman
Shadows, Followers, and Whispers – Ari-Matti Piippo
Tropical Diseases – David Baity
Vancian World List – Marc Bruner
Yeast Plagues – Daniel J. Bishop

Character Backgrounds (1)

Born of the Old Ones – Daniel J. Bishop

Character Classes (26)

Ancient Hyperborean – Ari-Matti Piippo
Amazon – Bob Brinkman
Barbarian
– David Baity
Barbarian – Diogo Nogueira
Barbarian – Ari-Matti Piippo
Bard – Ari-Matti Piippo
Canine Scientist – Bob Brinkman
Cimmerian Barbarian – Bob Brinkman
Deep-One Half-Breed
– Joe Salvador
Deep One Hybrid – Bob Brinkman
The Gargoyle – David Baity
Half Giant – David Baity
Hearth Witch – Bob Brinkman
Human, Earth A.D. – Bob Brinkman
The Huntsman – R.S. Tilton
The Hybrid – David Baity
The Jungle Born – David Baity
Legerdemainist – David Baity
The Masque – David Baity
Mek – David Baity
Melnibonéan – Dieter Zimmerman
Nu-Men – Bob Brinkman
Redcap Gnome – David Baity
Shaman, Subhuman – Bob Brinkman
Warlord, Subhuman – Bob Brinkman
Wood Dwarf
– Marc Bruner

Curses (7)

Amberite Curse – Bob Brinkman
Curse of the Captive Reflection – Bob Brinkman
Curse of the Faerie Ring – Bob Brinkman
Curse of the Impotent Fuel – Bob Brinkman
Curse of the Mason’s Knot – Bob Brinkman
Curse of the Mislaid Broom – Bob Brinkman
Death Curse – Bob Brinkman

Familiars (11)

Bubo (packrat) – Bob Brinkman
Cheeter (squirrel) – Bob Brinkman
Cymothoa – David Baity
Emerald Wasp – David Baity
Filarial Worms – David Baity
Graymalk (black cat) – Bob Brinkman
Needle (vampire bat) – Bob Brinkman
Nightwind (barn owl) – Bob Brinkman
Quicklime (black snake) – Bob Brinkman
Snuff (hound) – Bob Brinkman
Tekela (albino raven) – Bob Brinkman

Fiction (8)

The Blood-drinking Box, part 1 – Clifford Morton
The Blood-drinking Box, part 2 – Clifford Morton
The Blood-drinking Box, part 3 – Clifford Morton
The Blood-drinking Box, part 4 – Clifford Morton
The Blood-drinking Box, part 5 – Clifford Morton
The Blood-drinking Box, part 6 – Clifford Morton
The Blood-drinking Box, part 7 – Clifford Morton
The Blood-drinking Box, part 8 – Clifford Morton

Gods of the Eternal Struggle (8)

Astrol – Bob Brinkman
Dwallka of the War Hammer – Bob Brinkman
Eldrak of the Seven Hells – Bob Brinkman
Elwys the Golden – Bob Brinkman
Leniqua – Bob Brinkman
Omorphon – Bob Brinkman
Orcus – Bob Brinkman
Tsathoggua – Bob Brinkman

Items (9)

Artist’s Tools – Jen Brinkman
Atter-corn – David Baity
Atter-corn – Bob Brinkman
Atter-corn – Jen Brinkman
Dialectric Coverter – David Baity
Melnibonéan Vitality Drugs – Dieter Zimmerman
Power Fence – David Baity
Pressure Still – David Baity
Water Shoes – David Baity

Locations (5)

The Bazaar on Deva – Bob Brinkman
Elf Hill – Marc Bruner
Kala Vale and the Thousand Lakes – Daniel J. Bishop
Lankhmar Neighborhood – Bob Brinkman
Montresor Crypt
– Jen Brinkman

Magic Items (39)

The Book of Eibon – Bob Brinkman
Cortana – Bob Brinkman
Crown of Dagon – Bob Brinkman
Crystal of Clarity – Jen Brinkman
The Dagger of Burning – Bob Brinkman
Demon Mount – Marc Bruner
Demon Stones – Bob Brinkman
Dragon Crown of Melniboné – Bob Brinkman
Draugmere, the Demonglass Blade – Daniel J. Bishop
Ebony Clock – Stephen Newton
Elfshot – Bob Brinkman
Enchanted Cane – Bob Brinkman
“Faithless” – James Pozenel
Finding Light – Bob Brinkman
Frostfire – Bob Brinkman
The Glain – Bob Brinkman
The Grimoire of Eibon – Bob Brinkman
Kringle’s Rod of Holiday Wonderment – David Baity
Mask of the Mad Moon Gods – David Baity
May-Skein – Marc Bruner
The Mirror of Memory – Bob Brinkman
The Monolith – Bob Brinkman
The Orb of Temptation – Daniel J. Bishop
Phandaal’s Arrow of Dreadful Gyration – James Pozenel
The Powder of Hyperborea – Jen Brinkman
Prince Prospero’s Candles – Jen Brinkman
Quigley’s Ever-Seeing Charm of True Sight – David Baity
Quigley’s Never-Dulling Sword of Truth – Bob Brinkman
The Ring of Eibon – Bob Brinkman
The Ripper’s Blade – Daniel J. Bishop
Rod of the Unclean – Marc Bruner
Ruby Throne of Melniboné – Bob Brinkman
Spirit Drum – David Baity
The Staff of Hormagor – Bob Brinkman
The Sword of Earl Aubec – Dieter Zimmerman
The Sword of Merlin – Bob Brinkman
Talisman Generator – David Baity
The Trump – Bob Brinkman
Wolf Flower – Jen Brinkman

Men and Magicians (4)

Alchemist – Marc Bruner
Gypsies – Bob Brinkman
Jungle Tribesmen – Bob Brinkman
The Stains – Bob Brinkman

Mighty Deeds (5)

Bleeding Wound – Bob Brinkman
Disfiguring Slash – Bob Brinkman
Feint – Bob Brinkman
Flickering Strike – Bob Brinkman
Vinery – Forrest Aguirre

Monsters (127)

Animated Armor – Marc Elsenheimer (see Adventures: The Fate of the Ruthless Wizard)
Animated Corpse – Marc Elsenheimer (see Adventures: The Fate of the Ruthless Wizard)
Arachni-Ursidae – Bob Brinkman
Argonian Mermaids
– Jen Brinkman
Azdorian Spider – David Baity
Baal Zymymar – Daniel J. Bishop
Bammat – Bob Brinkman
Batfaces – Bob Brinkman
Bear Bat – Bob Brinkman (concept by Ethan Nicolle)
Bear Crab – Bob Brinkman (concept by Ethan Nicolle)
Bearantula – Bob Brinkman (concept by Ethan Nicolle)
Bearboon (I) – Bob Brinkman (concept by Ethan Nicolle)
Bearboon (II) – Bob Brinkman (concept by Ethan Nicolle)
Beareagle – Bob Brinkman (concept by Ethan Nicolle)
The Beast of Monster Lake – Bob Brinkman
Becky Til Hoppard – Jen Brinkman
Behinder – Bob Brinkman
Bit-Yakin – David Baity
Bird, Vancian – Bob Brinkman
Bird, Vancian – Jen Brinkman
Black Swan, Giant – Bob Brinkman
Blood Rats – Jon Hook
Blood Toad Swarm – David Baity
Bone Ghost – Jon Hook
Brooms, animated – Marc Elsenheimer (see Adventures: The Fate of the Ruthless Wizard)
Candy Man – Bob Brinkman
“Cat” – Bob Brinkman
Cauldron-Born – Bob Brinkman
Centaur – Bob Brinkman
Con Crud – Bob Brinkman
Consuming Ooze – Marc Elsenheimer (see  Adventures: The Fate of the Ruthless Wizard)
Creeping Willow – Bob Brinkman
Crocobear – Bob Brinkman (concept by “mobuco”)
Cryo-Fungus – Marc Bruner
The Death Dealer – Daniel J. Bishop
The Death Dealer’s Warhorse – Daniel J. Bishop
The Devourer of Beauty – Bob Brinkman
Dragon of Deva, Immature – Jen Brinkman
Dreadnought – Tom Wendt
Drowning Man – Mario Garcia
Dweller in the Mist – Marc Bruner
Elemental, Desert – Bob Brinkman
Elemental, Forest – Bob Brinkman
Elemental, Snow – Bob Brinkman
Elfin Steed – Bob Brinkman
Elves, Underearth – David Baity
Elves, Underearth (The Silent People) – Bob Brinkman
Empusa (Type I Demon) – Ian Shears (see Patrons: Lilith)
The Experiment Man – Daniel J. Bishop
Felix Atrox – Bob Brinkman
The Following Thing – Daniel J. Bishop
Formless Spawn (see Gods of the Eternal Struggle: Tsathoggua)
Gargoyle, Graven – Bob Brinkman
Ghost Light – Bob Brinkman
Ghoul’ound – Bob Brinkman
Gobloid – Anton Wilsbach
Gray Demon – David Baity
Greater Larvae (Type I Demon) – Daniel J. Bishop (see Monsters: The Entourage of Baal Zymymar)
Grizzly Boar – Bob Brinkman (concept by Ethan Nicolle)
Guardian Fox – Bob Brinkman
Gwythaint – Bob Brinkman
Harringo – Jon Hook
Hell Horse – Bob Brinkman
Hollow Knight – Bob Brinkman
Hoppard Kin – Jen Brinkman
Horned Monster – Bob Brinkman
Horse of the Hills – Bob Brinkman
Hunter – Bob Brinkman
Hydandeatya (Carnivorous Plant, Giant) – Anton Wilsbach
Ichthyosaur, Mutant – Bob Brinkman
Ink Wraith – David Baity
Iormungar, Sea Dragon – Bob Brinkman
Irish Wolfhound – Bob Brinkman
Jack Frost – Bob Brinkman
Jungle Harpy – David Baity
Kangaroo – Bob Brinkman
Killer Dolly – Bob Brinkman
Khom – Bob Brinkman
Korpus, Messenger of Ahriman – James Pozenel
Lamia (Type III Demon) – Ian Shears (see Patrons: Lilith)
Leng Spider – Bob Brinkman
Lich – Bob Brinkman
Lillit (Type IV Demon) – Daniel J. Bishop (see Monsters: The Entourage of Baal Zymymar)
Lillim (Type II Demon) – Ian Shears (see Patrons: Lilith)
Loper – Bob Brinkman
Mammoth – Bob Brinkman
Manticora – Bob Brinkman
Mek – David Baity
Mek – Bob Brinkman
Mimic – Marc Elsenheimer (see Adventures: The Fate of the Ruthless Wizard)
Minokar – Bob Brinkman
Octobear – Jon Hook
Ooze Corpses – Marc Elsenheimer (see Adventures: The Fate of the Ruthless Wizard)
Peasant, Vancian – Bob Brinkman
Phane – Bob Brinkman
Phane – Jen Brinkman
Plague Reaper – Stephen Newton
Plague Specter – David Baity
Plague Zombie – David Baity
Pummel Golem – James Pozenel
Ramas – Bob Brinkman
Rangdayak (Type II Demon) – Daniel J. Bishop (see Monsters: The Entourage of Baal Zymymar)
Rock Monster Eagle – Bob Brinkman
Sandcat – Bob Brinkman
Sea-Slug – Jen Brinkman
Sea-Slug, giant – Jen Brinkman
Shadows (see Campaign Tools: Shadows, Followers, and Whispers)
Siren – Bob Brinkman
Snapper – Bob Brinkman
Spider, Giant (Mushroom Spider) – Bob Brinkman
Spider, Giant (Spider-Cap) – David Baity
Spider-Bear – David Baity
Storm Hound – Bob Brinkman
Suanggi (Type II Demon) – Daniel J. Bishop (see Monsters: The Entourage of Baal Zymymar)
Succubus (Type IV Demon) – Ian Shears (see Patrons: Lilith)
Sunjelly – Jon Hook
Temple Wrack – David Baity
The Thing in the Wardrobe – Bob Brinkman
Tracking Bear – Bob Brinkman
Traveling Rock – Bob Brinkman
Tribearatops -Bob Brinkman (concept by Ethan Nicolle)
Twk-Man – Bob Brinkman
Vanth (Type III Demon) – Daniel J. Bishop (see Monsters: The Entourage of Baal Zymymar)
Water Weasel – Marc Bruner
The Wishler – Mars Homeworld
Zebrilla – Bob Brinkman
Zone Devil – Bob Brinkman

NPCs (21)

Dr. Adolphus Bedlo – Bob Brinkman
Alabbac of Mnardis – Bob Brinkman
Arwin Lost – Bob Brinkman w/Bill Porter
Broshgar the Ruthless – Marc Elsenheimer (see Adventures: The Fate of the Ruthless Wizard) Buyantu – Bob Brinkman w/Kirk Kirkpatrick
Cyron of Varaad – Bob Brinkman
Dudley – Bob Brinkman w/Jim DelVasto
Eibon, son of Milaab – Bob Brinkman
The Emperor’s Artist – Jen Brinkman
Dr. Erasmus Craven – Bob Brinkman
Harood of Kalnoora
– Bob Brinkman
Hormagor, the wizard of Abormis – Bob Brinkman
Lifthrasir the Gray – Bob Brinkman w/Jen Brinkman
Marquanos – Bob Brinkman
Morghi the Inquisitor – Bob Brinkman
Oliver – Bob Brinkman w/William Ferry
Dr. Scarabus – Bob Brinkman
Tarzan – Daniel J. Bishop
Wampl’rji the Pyromancer – Bob Brinkman
Veezi Phenquor – Bob Brinkman
Zylac the Enchanter – Bob Brinkman

Patrons (12)

Arioch – David Baity 
Billy Jack – David Baity 
The Chromatic Court  – Bob Brinkman
The Curator – Bob Brinkman
The Fiddler – Bob Brinkman
Lao T’zai – Bob Brinkman
Lilith – Ian Shears
Merlin – Bob Brinkman
Nick’claus – Bob Brinkman
Pandelume – Marc Bruner
The Star Child – Andrew Branstad
The Way of the Raven – Marc Bruner

Spells (37)

Bedlo’s Promethean Sphere – Bob Brinkman
Bind the Heart
– Bob Brinkman
Chill Wind of Leng (Patron Spell) – Bob Brinkman
Deceptive Dissolution – Bob Brinkman
Demonic Tongue (Patron Spell) – Ian Shears
Devouring Void – Bob Brinkman
Diabolic Dominion – Bob Brinkman
Door of Orcus – Jen Brinkman
Drain Vitality – Christopher Lee
Faerie Mist – Marc Bruner
Fear Dust of Lao T’zai (Patron Spell) – Bob Brinkman
Fly’s Lament (Patron Spell) – David Baity
Harp Magic – Bob Brinkman
Hunger of the Wastes (Patron Spell) – Bob Brinkman
Illumination – Anton Wilsbach
Imbue the Stone – Jen Brinkman
Infernal Voice (Patron Spell) – Ian Shears
Life Gong – Marc Bruner
Make Potion (spell expansion) – Marc Bruner
Mimic (Patron Spell) – Marc Bruner
Mists of Yyrkoon – David Baity
Mystic Paint – Bob Brinkman
Nightmare Nimbus – Bob Brinkman
Phlogiston Storm – Bob Brinkman
Phlogistonic Spray – Bob Brinkman
Raven Wings (Patron Spell) – Marc Bruner
Runic Alphabet (Dwarven) – Bob Brinkman
Runic Alphabet (Infernal) – Bob Brinkman
Stone Form – David Baity
Summon Child of Lilith (Patron Spell) – Ian Shears
Summon Elemental – Marc Bruner
Sunbolt (Patron Spell) – Ian Shears
Tearing Beak (Patron Spell) – Mark Bruner
Technical Affinity – Bob Brinkman
Wand Magic – Bob Brinkman
Witch-Web – Bob Brinkman
Wizard Cage – Jen Brinkman

Transportation (5)

Living Boots – Marc Bruner
Oasts – Marc Bruner
Power-Wagon
– Bob Brinkman
Vancian Bird – Bob Brinkman
Vancian Bird Sky-Chair – Bob Brinkman

Tutorials (1)

How to add SF/X & Music – David Baity

Weapons (18)

Barbed Mace – Bob Brinkman
Boar Spear – Bob Brinkman
Energy Cannon – Bob Brinkman
Epée – Bob Brinkman
Fire Grenade – Bob Brinkman
Elven Club – Bob Brinkman
Heirloom Knife – Marc Bruner
Hooked Net – Bob Brinkman
Lasso – Jonathan Nichol
Noose – Bob Brinkman
Pellet Ejector – Bob Brinkman
Pellet Gun – David Baity
Rapier – Bob Brinkman
Shell-headed Club – Bob Brinkman
Small Sword – Bob Brinkman
Sport Rifle – Bob Brinkman
Steel Sling-Whip – Bob Brinkman
Thrower – Bob Brinkman